USD to GBP exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
USD - GBP 0.6473 0.6488 0.6470 0.6501 0.6489 -0.0002
USD - EUR 0.8937 0.8943 0.8895 0.8949 0.8929 0.0016
USD - CAD 1.2490 1.2504 1.2454 1.2533 1.2512 -0.0006
USD - AUD 1.2778 1.2794 1.2767 1.2860 1.2817 -0.0018
GBP - USD 1.5414 1.5449 1.5387 1.5460 1.5416 0.0021
GBP - EUR 1.3774 1.3816 1.3708 1.3805 1.3763 0.0039
GBP - AUD 1.9699 1.9766 1.9668 1.9833 1.9758 0.0004
EUR - USD 1.1182 1.1190 1.1178 1.1246 1.1204 -0.0012
EUR - GBP 0.7238 0.7260 0.7248 0.7300 0.7269 -0.0012
EUR - AUD 1.4291 1.4310 1.4319 1.4408 1.4359 -0.0034
CAD - USD 0.7997 0.8006 0.7983 0.8034 0.7997 0.0011

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Sunday, March 1, 2015 3:41:15 PM EST

SellBuy
GBP / JPY184.5742184.9742
GBP / NZD2.04002.0420
GBP / CAD1.92701.9290
NZD / USD0.75530.7567
GBP / ZAR17.981818.0218
USD / ZAR11.656811.6768
GBP / PLN5.70705.7270
EUR / JPY133.6689134.0689

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.