USD to GBP exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
USD - GBP 0.6408 0.6432 0.6393 0.6436 0.6407 0.0039
USD - EUR 0.8990 0.9000 0.8995 0.9039 0.9022 -0.0024
USD - CAD 1.2561 1.2586 1.2544 1.2605 1.2549 0.0029
USD - AUD 1.3271 1.3328 1.3077 1.3330 1.3098 0.0176
GBP - USD 1.5547 1.5606 1.5565 1.5655 1.5612 -0.0004
GBP - EUR 1.3986 1.4025 1.4023 1.4098 1.4085 -0.0042
GBP - AUD 2.0581 2.0800 2.0425 2.0852 2.0443 0.0175
EUR - USD 1.1111 1.1123 1.1067 1.1130 1.1088 0.0032
EUR - GBP 0.7130 0.7150 0.7099 0.7164 0.7104 0.0065
EUR - AUD 1.4732 1.4831 1.4505 1.4831 1.4520 0.0214
CAD - USD 0.7945 0.7961 0.7937 0.7976 0.7973 -0.0014

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Sunday, July 5, 2015 4:51:05 PM EDT

SellBuy
GBP / JPY189.3862189.7862
GBP / NZD2.33602.3380
GBP / CAD1.95881.9608
NZD / USD0.66500.6664
GBP / ZAR19.146919.1869
USD / ZAR12.309712.3297
GBP / PLN5.85795.8779
EUR / JPY133.8564134.2564

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.