USD to GBP exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
USD - GBP 0.6607 0.6609 0.6584 0.6611 0.6591 0.0027
USD - EUR 0.9227 0.9230 0.9188 0.9239 0.9205 0.0028
USD - CAD 1.2165 1.2171 1.2153 1.2198 1.2175 -0.0003
USD - AUD 1.2796 1.2802 1.2762 1.2835 1.2775 0.0022
GBP - USD 1.5132 1.5135 1.5133 1.5193 1.5177 -0.0028
GBP - EUR 1.3963 1.3970 1.3949 1.3990 1.3968 0.0001
GBP - AUD 1.9366 1.9373 1.9355 1.9438 1.9379 -0.0003
EUR - USD 1.0834 1.0838 1.0827 1.0889 1.0868 -0.0028
EUR - GBP 0.7158 0.7162 0.7152 0.7174 0.7164 -0.0003
EUR - AUD 1.3866 1.3872 1.3860 1.3921 1.3878 -0.0004
CAD - USD 0.8216 0.8220 0.8202 0.8232 0.8218 0.0003

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Monday, April 27, 2015 6:21:26 AM EDT

SellBuy
GBP / JPY180.2331180.6331
GBP / NZD1.98711.9891
GBP / CAD1.83961.8416
NZD / USD0.76080.7622
GBP / ZAR18.329418.3694
USD / ZAR12.110612.1306
GBP / PLN5.60105.6210
EUR / JPY128.9360129.3360

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.