USD to GBP exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
USD - GBP 0.6719 0.6728 0.6703 0.6759 0.6733 -0.0007
USD - EUR 0.9182 0.9185 0.9139 0.9260 0.9189 -0.0004
USD - CAD 1.2609 1.2619 1.2472 1.2623 1.2483 0.0109
USD - AUD 1.2900 1.2907 1.2767 1.2913 1.2771 0.0106
GBP - USD 1.4864 1.4883 1.4799 1.4923 1.4857 0.0018
GBP - EUR 1.3652 1.3671 1.3626 1.3767 1.3652 0.0014
GBP - AUD 1.9175 1.9216 1.8963 1.9227 1.8972 0.0129
EUR - USD 1.0887 1.0891 1.0803 1.0947 1.0886 0.0005
EUR - GBP 0.7315 0.7325 0.7268 0.7345 0.7329 -0.0005
EUR - AUD 1.4045 1.4057 1.3875 1.4106 1.3903 0.0111
CAD - USD 0.7925 0.7931 0.7926 0.8022 0.8015 -0.0105

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Sunday, March 29, 2015 1:11:21 PM EDT

SellBuy
GBP / JPY176.9975177.3975
GBP / NZD1.96461.9666
GBP / CAD1.87511.8771
NZD / USD0.75600.7574
GBP / ZAR17.895617.9356
USD / ZAR12.034612.0546
GBP / PLN5.58825.6082
EUR / JPY129.5440129.9440

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.