See our opening hours. Call us on: 844.571.2682

USD to GBP exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
USD - GBP 0.6417 0.6418 0.6415 0.6423 0.6415 0.0005
USD - EUR 0.9141 0.9145 0.9131 0.9148 0.9133 0.0013
USD - CAD 1.3168 1.3174 1.3163 1.3179 1.3163 0.0008
USD - AUD 1.3749 1.3757 1.3746 1.3770 1.3751 0.0004
GBP - USD 1.5580 1.5584 1.5574 1.5593 1.5592 -0.0005
GBP - EUR 1.4239 1.4249 1.4235 1.4255 1.4239 0.0007
GBP - AUD 2.1426 2.1433 2.1428 2.1454 2.1433 0.0000
EUR - USD 1.0935 1.0940 1.0934 1.0956 1.0953 -0.0012
EUR - GBP 0.7018 0.7023 0.7019 0.7029 0.7027 -0.0006
EUR - AUD 1.5040 1.5046 1.5045 1.5067 1.5055 -0.0006
CAD - USD 0.7591 0.7594 0.7591 0.7601 0.7601 -0.0008

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Monday, August 3, 2015 9:01:04 PM EDT

SellBuy
GBP / JPY192.9370193.3370
GBP / NZD2.37372.3757
GBP / CAD2.05042.0524
NZD / USD0.65510.6565
GBP / ZAR19.744319.7843
USD / ZAR12.681112.7011
GBP / PLN5.89535.9153
EUR / JPY135.4015135.8015

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.