We're closed on Monday 7 for Labor Day - see our opening hours.
Call us on: 844.571.2682.

USD to GBP exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
USD - GBP 0.6588 0.6595 0.6549 0.6595 0.6555 0.0062
USD - EUR 0.8969 0.8974 0.8949 0.9018 0.8990 -0.0018
USD - CAD 1.3274 1.3280 1.3181 1.3293 1.3193 0.0066
USD - AUD 1.4468 1.4478 1.4245 1.4482 1.4247 0.0162
GBP - USD 1.5162 1.5178 1.5167 1.5280 1.5261 -0.0054
GBP - EUR 1.3602 1.3622 1.3607 1.3732 1.3719 -0.0071
GBP - AUD 2.1923 2.1994 2.1734 2.2010 2.1736 0.0119
EUR - USD 1.1143 1.1149 1.1094 1.1184 1.1126 0.0021
EUR - GBP 0.7341 0.7352 0.7287 0.7353 0.7293 0.0081
EUR - AUD 1.6125 1.6143 1.5844 1.6148 1.5850 0.0185
CAD - USD 0.7530 0.7534 0.7528 0.7594 0.7583 -0.0066

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started. SIGN UP FOR RATE ALERTS

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Friday, September 4, 2015 10:31:04 PM EDT

SellBuy
GBP / JPY180.2486180.6486
GBP / NZD2.41462.4166
GBP / CAD2.01322.0152
NZD / USD0.62730.6287
GBP / ZAR21.006821.0468
USD / ZAR13.850713.8707
GBP / PLN5.72655.7465
EUR / JPY132.3936132.7936

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.