See our Bank Holiday opening hours. Call us on: 571.447.4902

USD to GBP exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
USD - GBP 0.6470 0.6472 0.6465 0.6473 0.6465 0.0010
USD - EUR 0.9134 0.9137 0.9117 0.9147 0.9119 0.0020
USD - CAD 1.2320 1.2326 1.2321 1.2328 1.2322 0.0003
USD - AUD 1.2786 1.2791 1.2784 1.2802 1.2786 0.0004
GBP - USD 1.5452 1.5457 1.5451 1.5472 1.5472 -0.0010
GBP - EUR 1.4116 1.4124 1.4106 1.4132 1.4108 0.0011
GBP - AUD 1.9762 1.9769 1.9766 1.9790 1.9776 -0.0004
EUR - USD 1.0944 1.0948 1.0937 1.0973 1.0970 -0.0020
EUR - GBP 0.7080 0.7084 0.7080 0.7093 0.7093 -0.0013
EUR - AUD 1.3995 1.4001 1.3996 1.4028 1.4025 -0.0017
CAD - USD 0.8113 0.8117 0.8116 0.8120 0.8120 -0.0003

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Monday, May 25, 2015 9:11:13 PM EDT

SellBuy
GBP / JPY187.9090188.3090
GBP / NZD2.11382.1158
GBP / CAD1.90401.9060
NZD / USD0.73020.7316
GBP / ZAR18.452118.4921
USD / ZAR11.940811.9608
GBP / PLN5.78485.8048
EUR / JPY133.0000133.4000

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.