See our opening hours. Call us on: +44 20 7801 1050

GBP to EUR exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
GBP - EUR 1.4102 1.4124 1.4027 1.4144 1.4039 0.0061
GBP - USD 1.5607 1.5617 1.5531 1.5635 1.5565 0.0033
GBP - AUD 2.1240 2.1273 2.1262 2.1437 2.1393 -0.0056
EUR - GBP 0.7080 0.7091 0.7074 0.7133 0.7127 -0.0051
EUR - USD 1.1061 1.1065 1.1024 1.1101 1.1090 -0.0023
EUR - AUD 1.5053 1.5068 1.5059 1.5280 1.5244 -0.0115
USD - GBP 0.6403 0.6407 0.6400 0.6440 0.6427 -0.0030
USD - EUR 0.9038 0.9041 0.9012 0.9074 0.9020 0.0024
USD - AUD 1.3607 1.3617 1.3611 1.3782 1.3748 -0.0095
AUD - GBP 0.4701 0.4708 0.4667 0.4713 0.4676 0.0069
AUD - EUR 0.6637 0.6643 0.6548 0.6647 0.6563 0.0122
AUD - USD 0.7344 0.7349 0.7259 0.7353 0.7277 0.0099

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Tuesday, 28 July 2015 22:01:05 GMT+01:00

SellBuy
GBP / JPY192.8403193.2403
GBP / NZD2.33312.3351
GBP / CAD2.01822.0202
NZD / USD0.66870.6701
GBP / ZAR19.616319.6563
USD / ZAR12.557712.5777
GBP / PLN5.80725.8272
EUR / JPY136.4339136.8339

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

What are these rates?

The live foreign exchange rates displayed on this page are pulled through from the current interbank exchange rates, which is the price banks buy and sell large (typically £5million+) amounts of currency to each other, and so of course are subject to constant change. You can use the selectors to change the currency pairs and the timescale; anything from one hour to one year. Below the graph, we've set out the current interbank rates for a variety of the most common trades such as UK pound sterling (GBP), Euros (EUR) and US Dollars (USD) as well as other currency pairs.

To find out what rate you'd get, give us a call!

Want more? Visit our blog for podcasts, guides and heaps of helpful resources.