See our opening hours. Call us on: +44 20 7801 1050

GBP to EUR exchange rate

Lock in a rate

Live Rates

Currency pairSellBuyLowestHighestOpening% changed
GBP - EUR 1.3622 1.3630 1.3541 1.3641 1.3550 0.0059
GBP - USD 1.5309 1.5314 1.5268 1.5328 1.5304 0.0007
GBP - AUD 2.1761 2.1768 2.1715 2.1915 2.1831 -0.0029
EUR - GBP 0.7337 0.7341 0.7335 0.7390 0.7384 -0.0058
EUR - USD 1.1235 1.1239 1.1224 1.1303 1.1297 -0.0051
EUR - AUD 1.5970 1.5976 1.5949 1.6156 1.6115 -0.0086
USD - GBP 0.6530 0.6532 0.6526 0.6551 0.6536 -0.0006
USD - EUR 0.8898 0.8901 0.8851 0.8912 0.8854 0.0053
USD - AUD 1.4211 1.4217 1.4192 1.4325 1.4267 -0.0036
AUD - GBP 0.4594 0.4595 0.4565 0.4607 0.4582 0.0029
AUD - EUR 0.6259 0.6262 0.6193 0.6273 0.6208 0.0087
AUD - USD 0.7034 0.7037 0.6984 0.7050 0.7012 0.0036

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started. SIGN UP FOR RATE ALERTS

More live foreign exchange rates

Rates up-to-date at Wednesday, 2 September 2015 19:31:04 GMT+01:00

SellBuy
GBP / JPY183.9572184.3572
GBP / NZD2.40952.4115
GBP / CAD2.03052.0325
NZD / USD0.63470.6361
GBP / ZAR20.584920.6249
USD / ZAR13.443613.4636
GBP / PLN5.76075.7807
EUR / JPY134.9530135.3530

These are the interbank rates, they show where the market is currently trading and are not indicative of the rates we can offer you.
For dealable rates (in any amount) and more currencies, log into your account or contact us to get started.

What are these rates?

The live foreign exchange rates displayed on this page are pulled through from the current interbank exchange rates, which is the price banks buy and sell large (typically £5million+) amounts of currency to each other, and so of course are subject to constant change. You can use the selectors to change the currency pairs and the timescale; anything from one hour to one year. Below the graph, we've set out the current interbank rates for a variety of the most common trades such as UK pound sterling (GBP), Euros (EUR) and US Dollars (USD) as well as other currency pairs.

To find out what rate you'd get, give us a call!

Want more? Visit our blog for podcasts, guides and heaps of helpful resources.